2022 Nominees |

LOG IN >> Tickets >>

2022 Nominees

Congratulations to the 2022 final nominees.

1. Master Category

Master Grower of the Year
  • Adrian Everett
  • Brett Pendleton
  • Bruce Walker
  • Chris Cagnoni
  • Dustan McLean
  • Gregory Bryan Hood
  • Jerome Brassard-Duperre
  • Katelyn Fiala
  • Natasha Smith
  • Nathaniel Garneau
  • Nikita Elijah
  • Pat Scanlon
  • Patrick Page
  • Rob Baldwin
  • Stacie Hollingworth
  • Steve Sissons
  • Tyson Cramer
Craft Producer of the Year
  • Canasyga
  • Carmel Pharms
  • Habitat Cannabis
  • MTL Cannabis
  • Noya Cannabis Inc.
  • Organnicraft
  • Parkland Flower
  • Qwest
  • StoneGrove
Celebrity Grower of the Year
  • Berner
  • Jim Belushi
  • Melissa Etheridge
  • Seth Rogen
  • Snoop Dogg
  • Tommy Chong
  • Willie Nelson
Extraction Specialist of the Year
  • Caitlin McIlhone - High Fidelity Solventless
  • Charlie Gibson
  • El Hasho - BIG
  • Gord Nichol - North 40
  • Hugo Leon de Gante - Lady Jane Labs
  • Lindsay Labelle - Guerilla Solventless
  • Patrick Rasmussen - Distinkt
  • Wes Gauthier - Extraction specialist for Greenleaf productions/ Mera cannabis
Cannabis Education Award
  • AAPS
  • BlueSky Organics Corp.
  • Canna Reps
  • Cannabis 45
  • NACPT PHARMA COLLEGE
  • Niagara College
  • University of Guelph
  • University of Toronto
  • University of Waterloo
Outstanding Cannabis Cultivation Research
  • Adel Zarei
  • BlueSky Organics Corp.
  • Dr. Dedi Meiri
  • Dr. Jeremy Warren
  • Gene-eBank
  • Mother Labs
  • Sylvain Gaudreau
Online Cannabis Cultivation News Source
  • Andrew Nunez-Alvarez
  • Cannabis News Wire
  • Cannabis Prospect Magazine
  • Cannabis Wiki
  • Grow Opportunity
  • High Canada Magazine
  • Maximum Yield
  • Remo Colasanti
  • St Fatty's Day/THCNN
  • Stratcann
  • The GrowthOp / Postmedia

2. Equipment/Products

Product of the Year
  • CALI - Pink Diamonds
  • Canadian Cannabis Exchange
  • CryoCure Freeze Dry Equipment
  • Ekidna
  • Feather - Rapid THC Spray
  • gGro Horticulture Solutions
  • Ghost Drops
  • Hash Co
  • Hydrobucket
  • MyCrops
  • PINNRZ Inc
  • Pure Rezolve
  • Pure Sunfarms Pink Kush
  • Quiclone
  • Seaborn Organics
  • VT Dry & Cure Technologies
  • Wacky Willy
Environmental Impact Award
  • Bio Quality
  • BizReps
  • CannaGreen Packaging
  • Cryo Cure
  • Growers Oxide
  • HealthView Pharms Inc
  • Humble Bees Botanical
  • Myrna Gillis, CEO Aqualitas Inc.
  • Pure Coco
  • Seaborn Organics
Packaging Equipment
  • Abbey Equipment Solutions
  • Aesus Packaging Systems, Inc
  • All-Fill
  • BellatRx Inc.
  • BIS Solutions
  • Boveda
  • CannaGreen Packaging
  • CPM Innovation
  • Dope Automation
  • ND Supplies
  • Nitrotin
  • Paxiom / Canapa
Lighting System
  • Aelius LED
  • Agnetix
  • AUVL
  • California LightWorks
  • Eco Growtech
  • Gavita
  • gGro Horticulture
  • Green Amber Canada
  • Grow Solar LLC
  • Heliospectra
  • Illumenedge
  • Zortech LED Canada
Drying And Curing
  • Canncas
  • Conviron
  • Cryo Cure
  • Darwin Chambers
  • Enwave
  • iDry and Cure
  • Lift And Grow
  • VT Dry & Cure Technologies
Best Growing Media
  • Berger
  • BlueSky Organics Corp.
  • Fafard
  • Fibre Dust LLC
  • Gaia Green Living Soil
  • Growdan
  • GrowHaus
  • Huplaso
  • Medicoir Coco
  • Milleniumsoils Coir, Vgrove Inc.
  • PROMIX
  • Pure Coco
  • Riococo
  • Terra Firma Plant Technologies Ltd.
HVACD System and Controls
  • aGROair
  • Conviron
  • D'Anterior Corp
  • Enertec
  • Environmental Systems Corporation
  • Go Hot Water
  • Naylor Building Partnerships
  • Quest
  • SolutionAir
  • Timfog Engineering Co
Extraction Equipment
  • BioXtra Labs Inc.
  • ClearSolv Solvents Inc.
  • ExtractionTek Solutions
  • extraktLAB | United Science
  • Luna Technologies
  • Medxtractor Corp.
  • Thar Process
  • Vitalis Extraction
  • Wacky Willy
Testing/Laboratory Equipment
  • Agilent
  • CanGenX
  • Dark Heart Industries
  • Ekidna
  • Hoskin Scientific
  • Keystone Labs
  • M&L Testing Equipment
  • Omni International, Inc
  • Rad Source Technologies
  • SRC Environmental Analytical Laboratorie
  • Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Validation Tech Inc.
  • Zef Scientific
Best Trimming Equipment
  • CenturionPro
  • Eteros
  • EZ Trim Bud Trimmer
  • GreenBroz
  • Mobius
  • The Trimiminator
  • Tom's Tumbler
  • TRIM QUEEN
  • Trimpro
  • Twister Trimmer
  • UltraTrimmer
Best Sanitation Product or Company
  • AEGIS®
  • EnviroNize®
  • GroWater
  • Growers Oxide
  • HYCLEAN™
  • Pure Rezolve
  • SHYIELD
Post Extraction Equipment
  • Across International
  • Evolved Extraction
  • Gilson, Inc.
  • Lab Society
  • Pall Corporation
  • Purolite Corporation

3. Company/Supplier

Best Packaging, Labeling & Supplies
  • Canadian Copacking Group Inc.
  • Cannabis Dispensary Supply
  • CannaGreen Packaging
  • Cannasupplies
  • Delta 9 Pak
  • Detonate Labels & Packaging
  • Dope Automation
  • MedLock (CannaLock)
  • ND Supplies Inc
  • Solve4 Solutions
  • Tychon Packaging Inc.
Best Nutrients and Biostimulants Product
  • Anatis
  • Bio Quality
  • BlueSky Organics
  • CanGenX
  • CANNA
  • Druid Nutrients Canada
  • Emerald Harvest Canada
  • Gaia Green All Purpose
  • GreenPlanet Nutrients
  • Hawthorne Gardening Company
  • Humble Bees Botanical
  • MIIM Horticulture
  • Pure Cannabis Nutrients
  • Remo Nutrients
  • Seaborn Organics
  • Uber Nutrients
Cannabis Consultant of the Year
  • 4 Plant
  • Av Singh - Flemming & Singh Cannabis Inc.
  • Canadian Cannabis Exchange
  • Cannabis License Experts
  • CannDelta Cannabis Consulting
  • D'Anterior Corp
  • David Hyde- Hyde Advisory/CannaNavigators
  • Growbox Consulting
  • Jonathan Hirsh
  • Meristem Cannabis Consulting
  • Solve4 Solutions
Best Extraction Services Provider
  • Ayurcann
  • BioXtra
  • CannaPiece Corp
  • Distinkt Cannabis
  • Dymond Concentrates 2.0
  • extractX
  • Final Bell
  • Maratek
  • Neptune Wellness
  • Nextleaf Labs Inc.
  • Pantheon Cannabis
  • Valens
Best Lab/Testing Facility
  • A&L Canada Laboratories Inc.
  • Canvas Labs
  • CARO Analytical Services
  • Cedarlane Labs
  • Ekidna
  • Eurofins
  • High North Laboratories Inc
  • Pura Analytical Labs
  • Sigma Analytical Services
  • SRC Environmental Analytical Laboratories
  • Validation Tech Inc.
Integrated Pest Management Company of the Year
  • Abell Pest Control
  • Anatis Bioprotection
  • BioBee
  • BioBest
  • Crop Defenders
  • Koppert
  • Natural Insect Control
Best Engineering Service and Facility Design
  • 4trees Cannabis Building Ltd
  • D'Anterior Corp
  • Dope Automation
  • GGS Structures Inc.
  • Kingspan
  • Lab Society
  • Laporte Consultant
  • Olympia Steel Buildings
  • Paul Boers Manufacturing
  • Structural Panels Inc.
Best Genetics / Seeds Provider of the Year
  • 4plant
  • Apollo Green
  • CanGenX - ERBACEOUS
  • DNA Genetics
  • Great Gardener Farms
  • Green House Seed Co
  • Humboldt Seed Company
  • InPlanta Biotechnology
  • Mother Labs
  • Nymera
  • Segra
  • Serious Seeds
Cannabis Product Distributor
  • Joint Ventures Craft Cannabis
  • Mercari Agency
  • O2O
  • ROSE Life Science
  • The Legacy Market
Best Plant Propagation/Breeding
  • Dr. Darryl Hudson
  • Klonetics
  • Life Cycle Botanics
  • Mother Labs
  • Quiclone
  • Safari Flower Co.
  • Segra
Best Cannabis Cultivation Supplier/Distributor
  • BIOFLORAL Canada
  • GreenPlanet Wholesale
  • Growhaus Supply
  • Hawthorne Gardening Company
  • Innovative Growers Equipment
  • ND Supplies Inc
  • Sun Parlour Grower Supply
  • WeShare Supply
Cannabis Cultivation Magazine of the Year
  • Cannabis Prospect Magazine
  • Garden Culture Magazine
  • Grow Magazine
  • Grow Opportunity
  • High Times
  • High! Canada Magazine
  • Maximum Yield
  • The GrowthOp / Postmedia